With all other services. company GOLD WAY offeres you the service of Inland Transportation, which means the FTL or LTL cargo transportation through the territory of Georgia.
Mostly, an Inland transportation service is used for the transportation of the containers from Ports of Georgia to any point of destination in it's own territory or from custom to the clinet's warehouse.
We should mention the fact that company GOLD WAY had made huge number of Inland Transportation through the several govermental project.
Our Service
“Gold Way” – a wide choice of logistic service. Here you can arrange a transportation of cargo of any type by road and aviation. We offer you sea freight in case of big amount of cargo, out of gauge cargo transportation and customs clearance service.
Collaborating with “Gold Way” gives you an opportunity of being informed about the exact location of your cargo, being sure that your goods will be delivered to the final destination on the planned date and managing your business in the most profitable way.
The main item in the logistic sphere is time management. The whole process of cargo transportation is scheduled by us from the place of loading to the final destination and we never forward your orders to other transportation companies. You will never be confused by lack of information, additional costs and late deliveries.
We offer you high-quality, fast, reliable and flexible service arranged at the best shipping rates.
Full Truck Loading
Full truck loading means that only one company’s goods are loaded on the truck.
Our company is ready to offer you any type and of any specifics truck according to your and your suppliers’ needs. We need maximum three days to arrange the truck arrival to the needed place at the scheduled time. After loading, the truck with your (only one company’s) goods drives directly to the final destination.
We work at the full truck loading throughout Europe and Turkey.
We transport full trucks from any location of Europe towards Georgia and Armenia.
With us you have an opportunity to transport full trucks from Turkey at the best rates. We have an ability to offer you any number of trucks of any size. We need maximum 1 day to arrange the arrival of the truck to the location and only 2-3 days for transportation to the final destination. Our company has its own Broker Agency in Turkey which gives you a guarantee of preparing and in case of need correcting all the possibly needed documents (EX1, TIR, etc.).
We offer you all the services featured to the full truck loading:
Less Than Truck Load
We offer you less than truckload transportation if you have no need of full truck loading for your cargo. In this case, your goods will be loaded on the truck completed with the goods of other companies and you will be able to receive the cargo in the short time with minimal costs.
We have an ability of offering you loading your goods at any moment from any destination of Europe. We need maximum 3 days to take the goods from its location. Following our experience we managed to minimize the time of delivery from any destination of Europe to 12-15 days.
Our company offers you delivery of less than truckload goods from Europe to Georgia and Armenia.
The service of less than truckload transportation consists of:
Locations of our warehouses in Europe:
Dangerous Cargo
Goods that can harm environment and human health are considered to be dangerous goods. Transportation of dangerous goods are implemented according to the international agreement concerning dangerous goods (ADR) and according to the special instructions. For transportation of the specially arranged transportation facilities are used with appropriate license and drivers are specially trained.